Friday 4th September 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.25
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 WICKED TWIST 5 PETER SIMPSON
2 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 ADDSUN 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 SPECIAL SHE IS 5 JOY HARDING
6 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 SPIN ME ROUND 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD
10 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS

Race 2 411m M 12.41
RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN
1 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
2 HASTY FLIGHT M PETER SIMPSON
3 DAYSEAS BRUISER M CLAUDE DACEY
4 FARMER’S IMAGE M JANICE MCLEAN
5 WHATEVER OCCURS M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 WOT’S RIGHT M VICTOR SORRENSON
7 LATE POINT M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
8 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
9 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
10 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 3 411m M 12.59
WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN
1 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN
2 MANDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
3 MISS THIRTEEN M WAYNE ANDREWS
4 MISS LAFFARGE M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 GEM’S BABE M JASON FREDERICKS
6 HANDSOME BLOKE M TREVOR SALMONI
7 PROVE YOURSELF M ANNETTE CASTLES
8 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 LILLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
10 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS

Race 4 411m 5 13.16
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 LADY PROPER 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 DAYSEAS SUZIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
6 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
7 TAMROOKUM 5 MEL PEARSON
8 JIM ADIOS 5 KEVIN ACKLING
9 KOKOMOTO 5 TERENCE WILSON
10 ROSE MERREE 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 5 484m 5 13.34
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
2 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
5 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 CANDLE GUY 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 CAIRO INDIA 5 JOHN FALVEY
8 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 ALL AMERICAN 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE

Race 6 620m 5 13.51
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 LADY SENNA 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 CARLY BALE 5 RAYMOND COLE
4 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
8 SOCKS ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
10 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.09
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 DYNA GABI 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 BRANDON RIVER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
5 COOL MCCOOL 4 STEPHEN KEEP
6 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
7 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
9 GOTTA BE HAPPY 5 RAYMOND COLE
10 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.26
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTOMOTIVE
1 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
2 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
4 NIGHT MARC 4 LAURENCE WALKER
5 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
6 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 SING HALLELUJAH 4 DESMOND GILROY
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 9 484m M 14.44
McDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN
1 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
2 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
3 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
4 MAX RESULT M DESMOND GILROY
5 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
6 QUICK ANSWER M STEPHEN KEEP
7 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
8 JUST BEN M TIM BILLIN
9 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 VALENTINO ROCKY M FREDERICK BERTOMEU

Race 10 411m FFA 15.01
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 SHE’S GOLD 4 MARGARET DWYER
2 TEDDY SHE GOES 4 JASON FREDERICKS
3 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 Vacant
6 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 KIDATEE ALF 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 WITHIN SITE 2 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 11 484m 5 15.21
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
2 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
6 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
7 FINDINGS 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
8 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
10 BASIA 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.39
RANVET STAKE
1 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 STRAKEN 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 YORKLEA SUNRISE 5 GARY PEEL
5 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
6 DELLEMMA SOLVED 4 SHANE STAPLES
7 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
10 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN