Friday 11th September 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.17
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD
2 HANDSOME BLOKE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 JUST A LAKIE 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 KOKOMOTO 5 TERENCE WILSON
5 LADY PROPER 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS
7 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
8 FARMER’S IMAGE 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
10 VILLA RIDES 5 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 2 411m M 12.35
JIM CADEN MEMORIAL MDN HT 1
1 WOT’S RIGHT M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 LETHAL AZURE M JAMIE CANAVEN
3 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
4 HI POTENTIAL M LEONE NORTH
5 HASTY FLIGHT M PETER SIMPSON
6 WALKABOUT GRACEE M MICHAEL GIALLOURAKIS
7 DAYSEAS BRUISER M CLAUDE DACEY
8 MAX RESULT M DESMOND GILROY
9 EL COYOTE M ADAM WHITMORE
10 HOLLY LOUISE M BRUCE CADEN

Race 3 411m M 12.54
JIM CADEN MEMORIAL MDN HT 2
1 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY
2 BOND BEAUTY M JANICE MCLEAN
3 BANK ON TEDDY M ADAM WHITMORE
4 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
5 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD
6 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
7 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
8 LILLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
9 LATE POINT M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 DAYSEAS ANNIE M CLAUDE DACEY

Race 4 484m FFA 13.12
RAPIDVITE FREE FOR ALL
1 TEQUILA BREEZE 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 AZURE ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
3 Vacant
4 KIDATEE ALF 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 2 NEIL FALLS
6 Vacant
7 GO WILD ME 3 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 3 DANIAL ARMFIELD

Race 5 484m 5 13.29
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS
4 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 STRAKEN 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
7 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
8 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
9 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 6 484m 5 13.47
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 DAYSEAS SUZIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 INFLAMMABLE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 ALL AMERICAN 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 484m 5 14.04
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 WICKED TWIST 5 PETER SIMPSON
2 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
3 JUST HONEY 5 TIM BILLIN
4 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
5 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
6 ADDSUN 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 MAL PEARSON
10 HI SANDY 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 8 411m FFA 14.22
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
2 WITHIN SITE 2 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 LOOSEN UP 3 JAMIE O’MALLEY
4 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
5 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 3 BOB MERILLO
6 BLIMEY 4 JOHN FREE
7 BAR DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
8 GREEN LEE 3 BERYL STEPHENS

Race 9 484m M 14.39
McDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN
1 SWEET PAIN M GARRY CLUSS
2 DAYSEAS BRUNO M CLAUDE DACEY
3 ROVER ASSASSIN M ADAM WHITMORE
4 CASTLE QUEEN M LESLEY GREEN
5 TEDDY BANK M ADAM WHITMORE
6 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
7 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
8 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 MONDO QUEEN M BRUCE WOOD
10 PROVE YOURSELF M ANNETTE CASTLES

Race 10 620m 4/5 14.57
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 SURF RULER 4 JOHN CLANCY
2 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 NIGHT MARC 4 LAURENCE WALKER
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 DIANA TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
10 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 11 484m 5 15.14
BLUE PAWS HEAT 4
1 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
4 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 ROSE MERREE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 FINDINGS 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
8 SHE’S GOLD 5 MARGARET DWYER
9 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.32
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
2 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
3 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
4 MISS CATWALK 5 SHANE STAPLES
5 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
6 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 SPIN ME ROUND 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 COOL MCCOOL 5 STEPHEN KEEP
10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS