Friday 18th September 2009


1 RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES MAID 411M 12.04 P.M.
1 KARINYA SPARKY – BARRY MORGAN
2 JUST ELVIS – TIM BILLIN
3 LATE POINT – MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
4 PARIS SHIRAZ – SHANE ROBINSON
5 REANNA LASS – GREAME BOYLETT
6 PRETTY BEN – )(OWNER)
7 GEM’S BABE – JASON FREDERICKS
8 DAYSEAS ANNIE – CLAUDE DACEY
9 TEDDY’S FLASH – DONALD KEVILL
10 MIDNITE MISCHIEF – CHARLES NORTHFIELD

2 – CHARCOAL INN STAKE 4/5 Gd 411M 12.25 P.M.
1 SHOT FIRER – ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 BACARDI BREEZE – CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 GRAND CANYON – MATHEW REID
4 SHORT CRUST – ROBERT ANDREWS
5 NORWAY MISS – SHANE STAPLES
6 TEQUILA BREEZE – DARRYL SCHAFER
7 DELLEMMA SOLVED – SHANE STAPLES
8 MAXIE’S CHARIOT – NEIL FALLS
9 MISS PARK – SHANE CARTWRIGHT
10 ANNIE MAREE – DESMOND GILROY

3 – MCDONALDS PHARMACY MAIDEN MAID 484M 12.47 P.M.
1 SWEET PAIN – GARRY CLUSS
2 ROVER ASSASSIN – ADAM WHITMORE
3 HOLLY LOUISE – BRUCE CADEN
4 TWOFOLD BAY – ATHOL BRADLEY
5 TANDAYA MISS – ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 FAWN VINNIE – GLENDA DART
7 CLOSE OUT – STANLEY MCLEISH
8 MONDO QUEEN – BRUCE WOOD
9 BOTANY BAY – ATHOL BRADLEY
10 FUNKEE BUDDA – COLIN KNOWLAN

4 – TWEED TO CASINO FINAL 5 Gd 411M 1.06 P.M.
1 CAIRO INDIA – JOHN FALVEY
2 SPINNAKER BAY – PATRICK LAVIS
3 MIDNIGHT GRACE – V WISENER
4 LIKE IRON MIKE – J FALVEY
5 SUZIE BE GOOD – J PRICE
6 HAPPY ATTITUDE – V WISENER
7 MJALA WARRIOR – PATRICK LAVIS
8 SKEG – CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
9 I’M A GUNNER – DONALD JARICK
10 LIFE RAFT – CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE

5 – JIM CADEN MEMORIAL MIXED FINAL MX 411M 1.22 P.M.
1 BOND BEAUTY – JANICE MCLEAN
2 WOT’S RIGHT – VICTOR SORRENSON
3 LILLIE MONSTER – ATHOL BRADLEY
4 SOLO ADIOS – KEVIN ACKLING
5 JUDY ROSE HI – TREVOR THOMPSON
6 MAX RESULT – DESMOND GILROY
7 LILLY WE KNOW – MICHAEL ENSBY
8 HASTY FLIGHT – PETER SIMPSON
9 DAYSEAS BRUISER – CLAUDE DACEY
10 FUNKEE BUDDA – COLIN KNOWLAN

6 – CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING FFA 411M 1.41 P.M.
1 ROMAN’S KNOW – MARGARET DWYER
2 WITHIN SITE – DARRYL SCHAFER
3 BROTHER TOM – ATHOL BRADLEY
4 LOOSEN UP – JAMIE O’MALLEY
5 PITCH BLUE CHIEF – DANIAL ARMFIELD
6 BEAVER FEVER – ROBERT ANDREWS
7 GREEN LEE – BERYL STEPHENS
8 KIDATEE ALF – BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

7 – BLUE PAWS FINAL 4/5 Gd 484M 1.57 P.M.
1 UNO MIDNIGHT – SHANE ROBINSON
2 MISS SARAJEVO – SHANE ROBINSON
3 BIG COOL RONNY – ALLAN LANG
4 BACK TO IRELAND – ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 SHE ROSE HIGH – TREVOR THOMPSON
6 GEMFEST – JASON FREDERICKS
7 ROSE CHALICE – PETER SIMPSON
8 WICKED TWIST – PETER SIMPSON
9 BORGATA – GARY PETTERSEN
10 GREY APACHE – GLEN NORTHFIELD

8 – RAPIDVITE DISTANCE STAKE 4/5 Gd 620M 2.16 P.M.
1 GROWTH STATE – WAYNE HICKS
2 PROCORD – CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 DAY SEAS CRACKER – CLAUDE DACEY
4 SALLAMA – GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 AUSSE VALE – GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 MANSELL – ROBERT ANDREWS
7 UNCLE ERNIETTA – GLENDA DART
8 SUNBURNT TZAR – GARRY CLUSS
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL – DARYL BATES

9 – WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE 5 Gd 484M 2.32 P.M.
1 TEDDY SHE GOES – JASON FREDERICKS
2 SHE’S GOLD – MARGARET DWYER
3 HI SANDY – PATRICK LAVIS
4 TIGER SLAYER – TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE – MAL PEARSON
6 MYSTIC RUMBLE – STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 BLAZING BONFIRE – CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
8 JET LESSON – STANLEY MCLEISH
9 HIPPY FREE LOVE – ADAM WHITMORE

10 ELITE JESSICA – GLENDA DART
10 – CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE 5 Gd 620M 2.51 P.M.
1 OUR STARLETT – GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 WARRIOR SAM – RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 LADY SENNA – ROBERT ANDREWS
4 SAWADEECA – CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
5 WANNABE FIRST – BRUCE CADEN
6 SOCKS ROSE HI – TREVOR THOMPSON
7 MISS JERSEY – GLENDA DART
8 DAY SEAS PENNY – CLAUDE DACEY
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL – DARYL BATES

11 – MECCA CAFE – LISMORE 5 Gd 484M 3.07 P.M.
1 DAYSEAS SUZIE – CLAUDE DACEY
2 BOSS ENFORCER – RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 YORKLEA THUNDER – WILLIAM GILBERT
4 NIGEL – ROBERT ANDREWS
5 CANDLE GUY – DEAN TURLEY
6 MALT MAN – DESMOND GILROY
7 RAPID PUZZLE – CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 TEDDY BANK – ADAM WHITMORE
9 MISS STERLING – ROBERT ANDREWS
10 LUXA LADY – TREVOR SALMONI

12 – RANVET STAKE 5 Gd 411M 3.26 P.M.
1 CROWN TOWN – JASON FREDERICKS
2 BELLBIRD PARK – MATHEW REID
3 CHRISTIAN CONGO – ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 TRY SOME MAGIC – ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 CALLADAWN – JANICE HUMPHREY
6 DRIPPING WET – TOM TZOUVELIS
7 GIGGLING MARLIN – TREVOR WILSON
8 IMA STATE – WAYNE HICKS
9 AWESOME BLUE BOY – COLIN KNOWLAN
10 NATURAL REMEDY – TOM TZOUVELIS

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of