Tuesday 23rd June 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.45
CORAKI BAKERY STAKE
1 BLACK PAJERO M MICHAEL GOULDING
2 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY
3 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
4 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN
5 YORKLEA FLASH M ANTHONY MARRAS
6 MARY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
7 SISTER COCKATOO M RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
8 BONDTAGEL BOY M RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 KEN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 JENNY WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 2 420m MX 19.08
EAST LISMORE BOWLING CLUB FINAL
1 AMBER SHIRAZ 5 REG GARDOLL
2 KIOWA CHARM 5 VALERIE VICKERY
3 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
4 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
5 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
6 DOIN’ MY BIT M RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 WOODVIEW LASS M ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 JIM ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
9 BONDTAGEL BOY M RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 BLACK PAJERO M MICHAEL GOULDING

Race 3 420m 5 19.26
BANK OF QUEENSLAND-LISMORE HT 1
1 SINGLE CHANT 5 PETER FULLER
2 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
4 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
7 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 TOTALLY MINE 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 PRETTY KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
10 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE

Race 4 520m M 19.42
S & K MCDONALD BRICKLAYING STK
1 JUST WANNABEE M LESLEY GREEN
2 MISS STERLING M ROBERT ANDREWS
3 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
4 COOL CYCLONE M MARILYN JOHNSON
5 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
6 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
7 MASTER GUNNER M GLENDA DART
8 TULLYMORGAN TOM M CRAIG CARRAGHER
9 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
METROLL PTY LTD STAKE
1 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
2 CLUB SPORTZ 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
7 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
9 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
10 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
STATESMAN SECURITY STAKE
1 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 SUZY TEYS 5 SUSAN TEYS
3 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
4 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
ROUS HOTEL STAKE
1 TEDDY TO GO 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 HE’S CLASSY 4 ALFRED LOVE
3 YORKLEA GLORY 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
4 TARAWI GEM 2 SHANE ROBINSON
5 INTELLIGENCE 2 LEE WYLIE
6 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
7 ENFORCER FRED 3 JAN FINNERAN
8 YORKLEA CITY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
9 DADDY LA PLUME 4 JAN FINNERAN

Race 8 420m 5 21.05
BEXHILL QUALITY MEATS FINAL
1 YORKLEA SUNRISE 5 GARY PEEL
2 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
3 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
4 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
5 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 ROPE BURN 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 BELLBIRD PARK 5 MATHEW REID
9 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
10 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
OUTERBRIDGE PLUMBING HT 2
1 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS
2 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
4 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
5 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
7 SAMBO STAR 5 BRUCE CADEN
8 GO JAY DEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
10 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
LISMORE TROPHIES STAKE
1 OMAGH 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
2 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
4 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
5 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 MARON’S MADAM 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 MAMMA CASS 5 GARY PEEL
8 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
9 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
10 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF