Monday 15th June 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
GBOTA WELCOME STK B/P HT 1
1 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
3 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
4 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 DIANE WELLS
5 BLACK STAR LASS 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
NICE PRODUCTS STK B/P HT 2
1 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
2 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 BALI’S BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 CHILLI JIM 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 FINE THOUGHT 5 MARK WILCOX
7 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
8 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORMAN BECROFT
9 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
10 QUOTA OF ALE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
OVER FLO @ STUD STK B/P HT3
1 ROUGH ‘EM UP 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 COMPROMISE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
5 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 QUOTA OF COAL 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 GINGER ROGAN 5 RON HERBERT
8 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
10 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK B/P HT 4
1 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 JUST SPUD 5 GREG KENNEDY
5 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
6 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
7 MISSES CHOICE 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 KYLIE’S ANGEL 5 ERIC SPARKS
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 520m FFA 20.50
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 MARY’S ACHIEVER 3 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 SPRING LEE 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 FRECKLES 3 RUTH KING
4 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
5 NAVADA SUNRISE 2 TRACEY BRUCE
6 MAGIC CITY 3 JODIE GILBERT
7 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
8 DID I ENTERTAIN 3 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 520m 4 21.12
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
2 BART ALLOVER 4 RON BELL
3 MAIN ROAD 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 LAGOON CASSIDY 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 COME ON IZZI 4 CHRIS PHILLIPS
6 PRETTY BOY TROY 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 JOGEP 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 COOL AUSSIE 4 JODIE GILBERT
9 THAI AGENT 4 RICHARD DEAN
10 MODERN DELTA 4 SCOTT PAYNE

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK B/P HT 5
1 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
3 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 BUDDY’S SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
5 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
6 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
7 FULL ON SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
8 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES
9 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
10 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 8 520m 4 21.50
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 TOMMY POWER 4 MAVIS O’GRADY
2 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
3 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
4 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
5 GIBBO’S GIRL 4 RUTH KING
6 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
7 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
8 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
9 MODERN DELTA 4 SCOTT PAYNE
10 PROWLER 4 RUTH KING

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
DE BORTOLI WINES STK B/P HT 6
1 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
3 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
4 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 FLYING WINGER 5 WAYNE WHITE
6 TEENY TINY 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
8 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
SCHWEPPES STK B/P HT 10
1 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
2 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
4 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
5 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
6 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
8 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
9 SILVER CITY JAKE 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS